La Cienega, Mexico Page

Other names: La Ciénega

World:Mexico:Chihuahua
Latitude 27.9287 Longitude -107.2737 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 27° 55' 43N Long (DMS) 107° 16' 25W Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) America/Chihuahua
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 307

Weather Charts


La Cienega Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Cienega Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Cienega Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rurugahuachi (1.4 nm)
Uiachi (1.4 nm)
El Cafetal (1.7 nm)
Basoneachi (2.3 nm)
El Ojito (2.8 nm)
El Amagre (2.8 nm)
Egochi (3.2 nm)
Rancho Egochic (3.2 nm)
Egochi (3.4 nm)
Ejido Maguillachi (3.0 nm)
El Ojito (3.2 nm)
Santa Rosa (3.7 nm)
Guicharachic (2.2 nm)
Rancho Santa Rosa (2.3 nm)
Cerro la Culebra (3.0 nm)
Guillochi (2.0 nm)
El Manzano (2.6 nm)
Oguerare (3.6 nm)
Napiguachi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47412 Small Aero Club Manitoba Airport Cuauhtémoc 47 nm N 24
FR47411 Small Aero Club Manitoba Airport Cuauhtémoc 80 nm E 56
MMCU CUU Medium GENERAL R FIERRO VILLALOBOS INTL Chihuahua 83 nm E 55 AeroMéxico, Aeroméxico Connect, American Eagle, Aéreo Calafia, Estafeta Carga Aérea, Interjet, Magnicharters, TAR Aerolineas, United Express, VivaAerobús, Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.3 nm SW Lake Arareco
34.4 nm NE XHEPL-FM
35.8 nm NE List of cities in Mexico
36.0 nm NE XHER-FM


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:40 2016