Basoneachi, Mexico Page

Other names: Basoniachic,Basoneachic

World:Mexico:Chihuahua
Latitude 27.9482 Longitude -107.3110 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 27° 56' 54N Long (DMS) 107° 18' 40W Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) America/Chihuahua
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 427

Weather Charts


Basoneachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Basoneachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Basoneachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Amagre (0.6 nm)
Egochi (2.0 nm)
Ejido Molinares (2.0 nm)
Capochachi (2.2 nm)
Ojo del Buey (2.3 nm)
Rahumocachi (2.8 nm)
El Consuelo (2.1 nm)
Arroyo del Agua (2.4 nm)
Santa Rosa (2.7 nm)
Guechochi (2.8 nm)
La Cienega (2.3 nm)
El Ojito (3.0 nm)
El Cafetal (0.7 nm)
Uiachi (1.1 nm)
Rurugahuachi (2.0 nm)
Rancho Egochic (2.2 nm)
Egochi (2.4 nm)
El Ojito (2.6 nm)
Guillochi (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47412 Small Aero Club Manitoba Airport Cuauhtémoc 47 nm N 27
FR47411 Small Aero Club Manitoba Airport Cuauhtémoc 81 nm E 58
MMCU CUU Medium GENERAL R FIERRO VILLALOBOS INTL Chihuahua 84 nm E 57 AeroMéxico, Aeroméxico Connect, American Eagle, Aéreo Calafia, Estafeta Carga Aérea, Interjet, Magnicharters, TAR Aerolineas, United Express, VivaAerobús, Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.6 nm SW Lake Arareco
34.5 nm NE XHEPL-FM
36.1 nm NE List of cities in Mexico
36.3 nm NE XHER-FM


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:54 2016