Santa Lucia, Mexico Page

Other names: Santa Lucía

World:Mexico:Chiapas
Latitude 17.5162 Longitude -92.0141 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 17° 30' 58N Long (DMS) 92° 0' 51W Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12651

Weather Charts


Santa Lucia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Lucia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Lucia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: El Rosario
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Argentina (0.6 nm)
La Guadalupe (0.6 nm)
Choles de Palenque (0.7 nm)
Dos Hermanas (1.1 nm)
Las Mercedes (1.1 nm)
La Guacamaya (0.3 nm)
San Jose (0.3 nm)
Azcapotzalco (0.5 nm)
El Paraiso (0.5 nm)
El Guayacan (0.5 nm)
Adelman (1.5 nm)
El Valche (0.2 nm)
La Guadalupe (0.4 nm)
Ulolyakun-Ha (0.6 nm)
Dos Hermanos (0.8 nm)
Los Leones (0.9 nm)
Kin-Ha (1.0 nm)
Santa Juanita (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMPQ PQM Small PALENQUE INTL 1 nm E 58 Interjet
FR47218 Small Xiquipilli Airport Emiliano Zapata 28 nm N 32
FR47223 Small Lomas Tristes Airport Tacotalpa 31 nm W 276
MMVA VSA Medium C P A CARLOS ROVIROSA INTL Villahermosa 54 nm W 302 Aero Davinci, AeroMéxico, Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, Aeronaves TSM, Estafeta Carga Aérea, Interjet, MAYAir, TAR Aerolineas, United Express, VivaAerobús, Volaris
MMSC SZT Closed SAN CRISTOBAL DE LAS CASAS San Cristobal de las Casas 57 nm S 210
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NE XEPLE-AM
2.7 nm SW Palenque
2.7 nm SW Temple of the Inscriptions
2.7 nm SW Tomb of the Red Queen
2.8 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
11.5 nm SW Xanil (river)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:55 2016