San Jose, Mexico Page

Other names: San José

World:Mexico:Chiapas
Latitude 17.5217 Longitude -92.0137 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 17° 31' 18N Long (DMS) 92° 0' 49W Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13020

Weather Charts


San Jose Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Jose Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Jose Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: La Guacamaya,Azcapotzalco
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Argentina (0.4 nm)
La Guadalupe (0.7 nm)
Dos Hermanas (1.0 nm)
Las Mercedes (1.1 nm)
El Paraiso (0.2 nm)
El Guayacan (0.5 nm)
Adelman (1.3 nm)
Santa Lucia (0.3 nm)
El Rosario (0.5 nm)
El Valche (0.5 nm)
La Guadalupe (0.7 nm)
Choles de Palenque (0.9 nm)
Ulolyakun-Ha (0.9 nm)
Dos Hermanos (1.1 nm)
Los Leones (1.3 nm)
Santa Juanita (1.3 nm)
Kin-Ha (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMPQ PQM Small PALENQUE INTL 1 nm E 67 Interjet
FR47218 Small Xiquipilli Airport Emiliano Zapata 27 nm N 32
FR47223 Small Lomas Tristes Airport Tacotalpa 31 nm W 276
MMVA VSA Medium C P A CARLOS ROVIROSA INTL Villahermosa 54 nm W 302 Aero Davinci, AeroMéxico, Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, Aeronaves TSM, Estafeta Carga Aérea, Interjet, MAYAir, TAR Aerolineas, United Express, VivaAerobús, Volaris
MMSC SZT Closed SAN CRISTOBAL DE LAS CASAS San Cristobal de las Casas 58 nm S 210
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NE XEPLE-AM
2.9 nm SW Palenque
3.0 nm SW Temple of the Inscriptions
3.0 nm SW Tomb of the Red Queen
3.1 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
11.7 nm SW Xanil (river)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:55 2016