Yaxche, Mexico Page

Other names: Yaxché

World:Mexico:Campeche
Latitude 18.3000 Longitude -89.9833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 18° 18' 0N Long (DMS) 89° 58' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Merida
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Yaxche Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaxche Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaxche Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Panal (5.0 nm)
Ojo de Agua (14.9 nm)
Chan Laguna (16.8 nm)
San Antonio (11.5 nm)
La Tuxpena (11.9 nm)
El Ramonal (12.0 nm)
Rio Desempeno (12.6 nm)
Conhuas Viejo (13.0 nm)
General Dieguez (14.5 nm)
Conhuas (14.8 nm)
Yochen (17.3 nm)
El Jobal (17.9 nm)
Pablo Garcia (21.1 nm)
Constitucion (21.4 nm)
Tanche (22.5 nm)
Concepcion (7.1 nm)
La Esperanza (9.4 nm)
Calakmul (15.0 nm)
Playa Bonita (17.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46989 Small Xpujil Airport Calakmul 35 nm E 69
FR39223 DON Small Dos Lagunas Airport Dos Lagunas 44 nm S 157
FR39207 ORZ Small Orange Walk Airport Orange Walk 81 nm E 100 Maya Island Air, Tropic Air
FR39213 SQS Small Matthew Spain Airport San Ignacio 86 nm S 140 Tropic Air
MGMM MCR Small Melchor de Mencos Airport Melchor de Mencos 87 nm S 147 Avianca Guatemala, Transportes Aéreos Guatemaltecos, S.A. (TAG), Tropic Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm SE Calakmul
15.8 nm N Balamku
15.6 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
22.2 nm NW Tlaquiltenango


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:44:44 2016