Izki, Oman Page

Other names: Azki,Ziki,Izkī,Azkī

World:Oman
Latitude 22.9333 Longitude 57.7667 Altitude (feet) 1702
Lat (DMS) 22° 55' 60N Long (DMS) 57° 46' 0E Altitude (meters) 518
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18924
Google links for Izki Google links for Izki, Oman
Mid-range map of Izki Large range map of Izki
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Harat Raha
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tawi Nuss (2.9 nm)
Hayl al Liwa' (5.0 nm)
Birkat al Mawz (5.5 nm)
Tawi Sadh (5.6 nm)
Mu`aydin (6.3 nm)
Misfah (6.5 nm)
Qarut as Sufla (3.1 nm)
Qarut al `Ulya (3.1 nm)
Muti (4.2 nm)
Rasin (5.9 nm)
Al Ababah (7.8 nm)
Maghyuth (0.9 nm)
Mukaysah (7.4 nm)
Rasis (2.0 nm)
Zukayt (3.1 nm)
Qal`at al `Awamir (7.1 nm)
Falaj al `Awamir (8.0 nm)
Habl Hadid (8.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OOIZ Small Izki Air Base Izki 2 nm S 190
OOSQ Small Saiq Airport Saiq 10 nm N 321
OOMS MCT Large SEEB INTL Muscat 48 nm N 35 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),British,Biman Banglade,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Iran Aseman,Etihad,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Indian ,Air-India Expr,KLM Royal Dutc,Kuwait,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),(one of EgyptAir or EgyptAir Expre or EgyptAir Cargo),Shaheen Air,(one of Pakistan Inter or Riau),(one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),Royal Jordania,,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),SriLankan,Oman Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm E Izki
5.4 nm W Birkat Al-Mawz
9.9 nm W Nizwa Sports Complex
13.1 nm SW Manah, Oman
12.9 nm W Nizwa
12.9 nm W Oman proper
13.1 nm W Nizwa Fort


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010