Tawi Nuss, Oman Page

Other names: Ţawī Nuşş

World:Oman
Latitude 22.9167 Longitude 57.7167 Altitude (feet) 1709
Lat (DMS) 22° 55' 0N Long (DMS) 57° 43' 0E Altitude (meters) 520
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14516

Tawi Nuss Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tawi Nuss Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tawi Nuss Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.