'Aouinet Dmeyyene, Mauritania Page

Other names: ’Aouînet Ḍmeyyene

World:Mauritania:Adrar
Latitude 20.4674 Longitude -13.1492 Altitude (feet) 862
Lat (DMS) 20° 28' 3N Long (DMS) 13° 8' 57W Altitude (meters) 262
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


'Aouinet Dmeyyene Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


'Aouinet Dmeyyene Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


'Aouinet Dmeyyene Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Azougui (6.4 nm)
Tayaret (8.1 nm)
Foum Ajar (8.2 nm)
'Aouinet Ahel Khairi (8.8 nm)
Ziret el Khcheb (9.6 nm)
Doueirat (4.7 nm)
Kenaoual (5.2 nm)
Mnacir (6.2 nm)
Atar (6.4 nm)
El Maleh (7.8 nm)
Terouane (8.3 nm)
Oumm Sreyah (8.8 nm)
Taizent (2.3 nm)
Tachot (4.9 nm)
El Greinat (6.8 nm)
Taouarit (8.0 nm)
El Hajra el Beida (8.6 nm)
Hamdoun (8.8 nm)
Toueiouirit (9.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GQPA ATR Medium ATAR Atar 6 nm E 68
FR44451 CGT Small Chinguetti Airport Chinguetti 42 nm E 86
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm SE Adrar Plateau
4.3 nm SE Azougui
6.3 nm NE Atar, Mauritania
6.3 nm NE Atar Department
6.4 nm E South Atlantic air ferry route in World War II
6.4 nm E Atar International Airport
12.6 nm S Ain Ehel Taya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:53:21 2016