'Aouinet Ahel Khairi, Mauritania Page

Other names: ’Aouînet Ahel Khaïri

World:Mauritania:Adrar
Latitude 20.6102 Longitude -13.1098 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 36' 37N Long (DMS) 13° 6' 35W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Nouakchott
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


'Aouinet Ahel Khairi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


'Aouinet Ahel Khairi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


'Aouinet Ahel Khairi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Adrar (9.6 nm)
Aghmoumous (10.1 nm)
Tmeimichat 'Aouinet el Harch (12.1 nm)
Foum Ajar (4.1 nm)
Ziret el Khcheb (4.5 nm)
Oumm Sreyah (4.8 nm)
Terouane (5.1 nm)
El Maleh (5.3 nm)
Tezegraz (5.7 nm)
Dayet Tezegraz (6.3 nm)
Kseir et Torchane (7.2 nm)
Tayaret (0.8 nm)
Azougui (2.6 nm)
Mnacir (6.0 nm)
Atar (6.5 nm)
Kenaoual (7.6 nm)
Doueirat (8.5 nm)
'Aouinet Dmeyyene (8.8 nm)
Taizent (10.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GQPA ATR Medium ATAR Atar 7 nm S 148
FR44451 CGT Small Chinguetti Airport Chinguetti 40 nm E 98
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm SE Atar, Mauritania
6.5 nm SE Atar Department
7.3 nm SE South Atlantic air ferry route in World War II
7.3 nm SE Atar International Airport
12.3 nm S Adrar Plateau
12.3 nm S Azougui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:00:34 2016