Ouad Naga, Mauritania Page

Other names: Ouâd Nâga

World:Mauritania:Trarza
Latitude 17.9525 Longitude -15.6953 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 17° 57' 9N Long (DMS) 15° 41' 43W Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Africa/Nouakchott
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Ouad Naga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ouad Naga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ouad Naga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dar Naim (16.1 nm)
Arafat (16.5 nm)
Ksar (17.4 nm)
Nouakchott (18.1 nm)
Tevragh Zeina (18.9 nm)
Beila (16.9 nm)
Jreida (29.5 nm)
Afojjar (30.7 nm)
Idini (13.5 nm) Nimjad (32.6 nm)
Tamzakt (37.4 nm)
Hassi Guendres (44.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GQNN NKC Medium NOUAKCHOTT Nouakchott 16 nm W 301
GQNO Small Nouakchott–Oumtounsy International Airport 26 nm N 323 Air Algérie, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Mauritania Airlines International, Navegacion y Servicios Aéreos Canarios, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Tunisair, Turkish Airlines
GQNB OTL Small Boutilimit Airport Boutilimit 63 nm E 113
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm W Dar-Naim
16.8 nm NW Nouakchott International Airport
17.0 nm NW 2009 Nouakchott suicide bombing
17.3 nm NW Lycée de Teyarrett


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:44:47 2016