Hassi Guendres, Mauritania Page

Other names: Hassi Guenderes

World:Mauritania
Latitude 17.3167 Longitude -16.1000 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 17° 19' 0N Long (DMS) 16° 6' 0W Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Africa/Nouakchott
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 112

Weather Charts


Hassi Guendres Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hassi Guendres Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hassi Guendres Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tamzakt (7.3 nm)
Ouad Naga (44.6 nm)
Nimjad (24.1 nm)
Bouir Tores (25.9 nm)
Boudafia (28.3 nm)
Ti-n-Chikel (29.2 nm)
Tiguent (4.6 nm)
Mederdra (32.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GQNN NKC Medium NOUAKCHOTT Nouakchott 47 nm N 10
GOSR RDT Small Richard Toll Airport Richard Toll 58 nm S 154
GQNO Small Nouakchott–Oumtounsy International Airport 60 nm N 7 Air Algérie, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Mauritania Airlines International, Navegacion y Servicios Aéreos Canarios, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Tunisair, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm SE Tiguent
9.0 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 13th century
21.7 nm SW 17th parallel north
27.7 nm SE Boeir Tores


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:48:10 2016