Ragg el Khnafra, Mauritania Page

Other names: Rag el Khnafra

World:Mauritania
Latitude 18.6500 Longitude -12.6500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 18° 38' 60N Long (DMS) 12° 39' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4

Weather Charts


Ragg el Khnafra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ragg el Khnafra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ragg el Khnafra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dhra` Achamim (22.6 nm)
Jeilane (24.8 nm)
Achamin (26.7 nm)
Ksar el Barka (32.4 nm)
`Adlet el Mzeirif (38.0 nm)
Tamassoumit (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GQNL MOM Small Letfotar Airport Moudjeria 54 nm S 171
GQND TIY Small TIDJIKJA Tidjikja 69 nm E 93
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
46.0 nm SE Nbeika
49.6 nm S Moudjeria
54.7 nm S Letfotar Airport
63.9 nm S Sangrave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:46:28 2016