Jeilane, Mauritania Page

Other names: Jeïlane

World:Mauritania
Latitude 18.9500 Longitude -12.3500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 18° 56' 60N Long (DMS) 12° 20' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1

Weather Charts


Jeilane Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jeilane Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jeilane Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Achamin (12.6 nm)
Dhra` Achamim (14.1 nm)
Nterguent (48.2 nm)
Megta' Icikiane (21.4 nm)
Megta el Gdim (34.9 nm)
Hofret Taffoujert (35.1 nm)
`Adlet el Mzeirif (19.6 nm)
Adendoun el Allouchia (33.6 nm)
Ragg el Khnafra (24.8 nm)
Tamassoumit (27.3 nm)
Ksar el Barka (39.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GQND TIY Small TIDJIKJA Tidjikja 57 nm E 113
GQNL MOM Small Letfotar Airport Moudjeria 72 nm S 186
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
58.3 nm S Nbeika
57.3 nm SE Tidjikja
57.4 nm SE Tidjikja Airport
64.2 nm S Moudjeria


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:53:40 2016