El Bououal, Morocco Page

Other names: Boual

World:Morocco:Tanger-Tetouan
Latitude 35.4073 Longitude -5.7151 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 24' 26N Long (DMS) 5° 42' 54W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5395

Weather Charts


El Bououal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Bououal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Bououal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Douar Sidi Bel Anouar
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Douar Tnine (0.9 nm)
Taklela (1.5 nm)
Douar El Kalaa (1.5 nm)
Dmene (1.8 nm)
Zitouna (2.1 nm)
Stoub (2.2 nm)
Douar Essaf (2.1 nm)
Bardouda (2.5 nm)
Douar Drarsa (1.6 nm)
Douar Zgaouta (1.9 nm)
Lebma (1.9 nm)
Mduq Dhagh (2.0 nm)
Bab Laazib (0.4 nm)
Laazib (0.8 nm)
Douar Ain Qammour (1.4 nm)
Commune El Kharroub (1.5 nm)
Dhar Laayyal (1.8 nm)
Hayyoune (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMTT TNG Medium IBN BATOUTA Tanger 21 nm N 332 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Corendon Dutch Airlines, Eurowings, Germanwings, Iberia, Med Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Transavia France, Vueling
GMTN TTU Medium SANIAT RMEL Tetouan 22 nm E 59 Corendon Dutch Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, TUI Airlines Belgium
GMFA Small Ouezzane Airport Beni Malek 37 nm S 173
GECE JCU Heli Ceuta Heliport Ceuta 35 nm N 34
LXGB GIB Medium GIBRALTAR Gibraltar 48 nm N 21 British Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Monarch Airlines, Royal Air Maroc Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm W Ayacha
10.5 nm S Hajar an-Nasar
11.7 nm S Zaaroura
11.1 nm SW Bni Garfett
11.2 nm W Msoura
12.0 nm NW Iulia Constantia Zilil
14.6 nm N Zinat


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:26 2016