Douar Essaf, Morocco Page

Other names: Saf,Es Saf

World:Morocco:Tanger-Tetouan
Latitude 35.4362 Longitude -5.7391 Altitude (feet) 1184
Lat (DMS) 35° 26' 10N Long (DMS) 5° 44' 21W Altitude (meters) 360
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Douar Essaf Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Douar Essaf Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Douar Essaf Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tazroutene (1.4 nm)
Hjar Lesfar (1.7 nm)
Rihana (1.6 nm)
Mason Foreshera (1.8 nm)
Afret Ben Ailat (0.6 nm)
Bardouda (0.7 nm)
Hrayech Leqrae (1.3 nm)
Mrah Tolba (1.7 nm)
Jnanat (1.8 nm)
Douar Hammadich (1.9 nm)
Douar Metrouha (1.9 nm)
Douar Harcha (2.2 nm)
Stoub (1.0 nm) Taklela (0.7 nm)
Dmene (1.0 nm)
Douar El Kalaa (1.5 nm)
Douar Sidi Bel Anouar (2.0 nm)
Zitouna (2.1 nm)
El Bououal (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMTT TNG Medium IBN BATOUTA Tanger 19 nm N 333 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Corendon Dutch Airlines, Eurowings, Germanwings, Iberia, Med Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Transavia France, Vueling
GMTN TTU Medium SANIAT RMEL Tetouan 22 nm E 65 Corendon Dutch Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, TUI Airlines Belgium
GECE JCU Heli Ceuta Heliport Ceuta 34 nm N 37
GMFA Small Ouezzane Airport Beni Malek 39 nm S 172
LXGB GIB Medium GIBRALTAR Gibraltar 46 nm N 23 British Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Monarch Airlines, Royal Air Maroc Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm SW Ayacha
10.0 nm NW Iulia Constantia Zilil
10.2 nm W Msoura
12.1 nm SW Bni Garfett
12.4 nm S Hajar an-Nasar
10.6 nm NW Oulad Fares
12.9 nm N Zinat


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:09:27 2016