Moulay Bagdad, Morocco Page

Other names: Moulay Baded

World:Morocco:Oriental
Latitude 34.4550 Longitude -2.7754 Altitude (feet) 1728
Lat (DMS) 34° 27' 18N Long (DMS) 2° 46' 31W Altitude (meters) 526
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


Moulay Bagdad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moulay Bagdad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moulay Bagdad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Douar Ain Sfissif (3.1 nm)
Taourirt (6.7 nm)
Tizi Ou Zemmour (3.2 nm)
Moul el Bacha (8.8 nm)
Oulad Sidi Bechir (13.4 nm)
Mestigmer (3.8 nm)
Dar Hamada (8.2 nm)
Mdar (8.0 nm)
El Rhlel (8.9 nm)
Tancherfi (9.3 nm)
El Mehiriz (13.3 nm)
Beni Sgour (3.0 nm)
Sidi Mohammed Ben Yahia (4.4 nm)
Sidi Marouf (5.2 nm)
Talemsat (5.7 nm)
Oulad Mohammed (7.0 nm)
Dar Bou Announ (11.1 nm)
Sidi Mohammed Bou Ziane (11.4 nm)
Ifkirene (11.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMMW NDR Medium EL AROUI Nador 34 nm N 338 Air Arabia Maroc, Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Eurowings, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, SunExpress Deutschland, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Transavia, Vueling
GMFN Small Taouima Nador Airport Nador 42 nm N 350
GEML MLN Medium MELILLA Melilla 50 nm N 349 Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Iberia, Melilla Airlines
GMFO OUD Medium ANGADS Oujda 46 nm E 64 ASL Airlines France, Azores Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Germania, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, SmartWings, Swiftair, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service Slovakia
GMFZ Small Taza Airport Taza 59 nm W 257
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm NE Mestegmer
6.9 nm SW Taourirt Province
8.0 nm SW Ahl Oued Za
9.6 nm SE Tancherfi
13.7 nm NW Melg El Ouidane


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:46 2016