Moul el Bacha, Morocco Page

Other names: Moul el Bacha Camp

World:Morocco:Oriental
Latitude 34.6000 Longitude -2.7500 Altitude (feet) 1220
Lat (DMS) 34° 36' 0N Long (DMS) 2° 45' 0W Altitude (meters) 371
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


Moul el Bacha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moul el Bacha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moul el Bacha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mechra Klila (10.3 nm) Mechra-Hommadi (8.3 nm)
Cheikh Dahanoun (10.4 nm)
Oulad Yakoub (11.8 nm)
Beni Oual (12.0 nm)
Oulad Ahmed Ben 'Ali (13.4 nm)
Oulad Sidi Bechir (5.3 nm)
El Rhlel (6.3 nm)
Mdar (7.6 nm)
El Mehiriz (10.0 nm)
Oulad Khallouf (10.7 nm)
Oulad Samda (11.1 nm)
Tizi Ou Zemmour (6.2 nm)
Mestigmer (7.4 nm)
Moulay Bagdad (8.8 nm)
Douar Ain Sfissif (9.7 nm)
Beni Sgour (11.4 nm)
Sidi Mohammed Ben Yahia (13.0 nm)
Sidi Marouf (13.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMMW NDR Medium EL AROUI Nador 27 nm N 329 Air Arabia Maroc, Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Eurowings, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, SunExpress Deutschland, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Transavia, Vueling
GMFN Small Taouima Nador Airport Nador 34 nm N 346
GEML MLN Medium MELILLA Melilla 42 nm N 346 Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Iberia, Melilla Airlines
GMFO OUD Medium ANGADS Oujda 42 nm E 74 ASL Airlines France, Azores Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Germania, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, SmartWings, Swiftair, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service Slovakia
GMTA AHU Medium CHERIF EL IDRISSI Al Hoceima 63 nm W 303 Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, SunExpress Deutschland, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm SE Mestegmer
7.7 nm N Mechraa Hammadi
10.8 nm NE Oulad Khallouf
12.1 nm E El Aioun Sidi Mellouk
13.8 nm SW Taourirt Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:20 2016