El Rhoress, Morocco Page

Other names: El Rhoness,El Rheres,Er Rhoress

World:Morocco:Oriental
Latitude 34.1990 Longitude -2.6073 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 34° 11' 56N Long (DMS) 2° 36' 26W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


El Rhoress Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Rhoress Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Rhoress Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taourarht Jissaine (2.8 nm)
Dar Bou Announ (7.1 nm)
Dadali (5.4 nm)
Ifkirene (6.5 nm)
Tancherfi (9.2 nm)
Tarhilasset (9.6 nm)
Dar Hamada (10.3 nm)
Oulad Mohammed (10.9 nm)
Talemsat (11.8 nm)
Beni Sgour (14.5 nm)
Mestigmer (17.7 nm)
Tizi Ou Zemmour (19.0 nm)
Oulad Yakoub (0.9 nm)
Bour Oulad Isrhi (1.3 nm)
Saidene (1.8 nm)
Sidi Lahsene (6.3 nm)
Kasba Fokohine (7.0 nm)
Jouina (8.1 nm)
Dar Berrouag (9.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMMW NDR Medium EL AROUI Nador 51 nm N 336 Air Arabia Maroc, Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Eurowings, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, SunExpress Deutschland, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Transavia, Vueling
GMFO OUD Medium ANGADS Oujda 48 nm N 43 ASL Airlines France, Azores Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Germania, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, SmartWings, Swiftair, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service Slovakia
GMFN Small Taouima Nador Airport Nador 59 nm N 345
GEML MLN Medium MELILLA Melilla 67 nm N 345 Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Iberia, Melilla Airlines
GMFZ Small Taza Airport Taza 66 nm W 272
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm S Sidi Lahsen
9.3 nm N Tancherfi
17.7 nm N Mestegmer
18.0 nm NW Ahl Oued Za


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:05 2016