Dadali, Morocco Page

Other names: Dadi Ali,Dada Ali

World:Morocco:Oriental
Latitude 34.2817 Longitude -2.5642 Altitude (feet) 3513
Lat (DMS) 34° 16' 54N Long (DMS) 2° 33' 51W Altitude (meters) 1070
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


Dadali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dadali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dadali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ifkirene (4.2 nm)
Taourarht Jissaine (6.4 nm)
Oulad Mohammed (7.8 nm)
Dar Bou Announ (7.5 nm)
Talemsat (9.9 nm)
Beni Sgour (12.0 nm)
Tancherfi (5.4 nm)
Dar Hamada (6.6 nm)
Tarhilasset (4.4 nm)
Ouzrhet (7.5 nm)
Guefait (8.1 nm)
Saidene (4.2 nm)
Bour Oulad Isrhi (4.8 nm)
Oulad Yakoub (5.0 nm)
El Rhoress (5.4 nm)
Oulad Khalta (6.0 nm)
Sidi Lahsene (11.5 nm)
Kasba Fokohine (12.2 nm)
Jouina (12.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMFO OUD Medium ANGADS Oujda 43 nm E 46 ASL Airlines France, Azores Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Germania, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, SmartWings, Swiftair, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service Slovakia
GMMW NDR Medium EL AROUI Nador 48 nm N 331 Air Arabia Maroc, Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Eurowings, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, SunExpress Deutschland, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Transavia, Vueling
GMFN Small Taouima Nador Airport Nador 54 nm N 341
GEML MLN Medium MELILLA Melilla 62 nm N 342 Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Iberia, Melilla Airlines
DAON TLM Medium ZENATA Tlemcen 70 nm E 51 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NW Tancherfi
11.3 nm S Sidi Lahsen
13.8 nm NW Mestegmer
18.4 nm N El Aioun Sidi Mellouk


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:18 2016