Douar Guezrouf, Morocco Page

Other names: Guezrouf,Guezroui

World:Morocco:Gharb-Chrarda-Beni Hssen
Latitude 34.8170 Longitude -5.6141 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 49' 1N Long (DMS) 5° 36' 51W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60591
Mid-range map of Douar%20Guezrouf Large range map of Douar%20Guezrouf

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Douar Beni Hassene (2.1 nm)
Douar Mrabih (2.5 nm)
Douar Jelaoulaoua (3.0 nm)
Douar Rkouna (3.6 nm)
Douar Messoussa (1.8 nm)
Azjene (2.0 nm)
Douar Rhouiba (2.7 nm)
Al Ancer (3.4 nm)
Douar Kalaa (3.4 nm)
Douar Star (3.2 nm)
Ouazzane (2.0 nm)
Kachrine (2.0 nm)
Beni Malek (2.6 nm)
Oulad el Bakkal (3.2 nm)
Douar Rhenioua (3.3 nm)
Douar Nefza (3.5 nm)
Ain el Ksob (3.7 nm)
Douar Oulad Ziane (4.0 nm)
Taddana (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMFA Small Ouezzane Airport Beni Malek 2 nm S 205
GMSL Small SIDI SLIMANE Sidi Slimane 41 nm S 211
GMTT TNG Medium IBN BATOUTA Tanger 56 nm N 344 Germanwings,Iberia ,EasyJet Airlin,Vueling
GMFF FEZ Medium SAISS Fes 61 nm S 149 Iberia ,EasyJet Airlin,Vueling
GECE JCU Heli Ceuta Heliport Ceuta 66 nm N 13
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SW List of airports in Morocco
2.0 nm N Asjen
1.8 nm SE Ouazzane
9.1 nm N Brikcha
10.0 nm W Lamrabih
11.4 nm SE Sidi Redouane
11.2 nm W Zrarda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:34:26 2015