Taddana, Morocco Page

Other names: Douar Taddana

World:Morocco:Gharb-Chrarda-Beni Hssen
Latitude 34.7500 Longitude -5.6300 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 45' 0N Long (DMS) 5° 37' 48W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37448

Weather Charts


Taddana Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taddana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taddana Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jbiyyel El Fassi (0.3 nm)
Ghiyyassa (0.9 nm)
Feddane Ettayeb (0.7 nm)
Cooperative Ellaheir (1.1 nm)
Douar Ghnioua (1.3 nm)
Douar Nafza (1.3 nm)
Douar Dchira (1.4 nm)
Dar Lagahbi (0.6 nm)
Douar Guetara (0.6 nm)
Errouida (0.7 nm)
Feddane Echyoukh (1.0 nm)
Bled Guelara (1.1 nm)
Douar Esslibrool (1.1 nm)
Cooperative Agrigate Erafasset (1.3 nm)
Lebracha (1.4 nm)
Eriyala (1.6 nm)
Douar Ezhouibuza (1.7 nm)
Cooperative Lamiya (1.8 nm)
El Barma (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMFA Small Ouezzane Airport Beni Malek 2 nm N 355
GMSL Small SIDI SLIMANE Sidi Slimane 37 nm S 213
GMTN TTU Medium SANIAT RMEL Tetouan 52 nm N 16 Corendon Dutch Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, TUI Airlines Belgium
GMTT TNG Medium IBN BATOUTA Tanger 60 nm N 346 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Corendon Dutch Airlines, Eurowings, Germanwings, Iberia, Med Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Transavia France, Vueling
GMFF FEZ Medium SAISS Fes 58 nm S 146 Air Arabia Maroc, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm N List of airports in Morocco
3.8 nm NE Ouazzane
6.0 nm N Asjen
5.7 nm E Mnasra
9.5 nm SW Had Kourt
9.7 nm SE Sidi Redouane
10.0 nm NW Lamrabih


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:15 2016