Dar Cheikh Ben Hammou, Morocco Page

Other names: Dar Cheïkh Ben Hammou,Dar Cheik Ben Hamou,Dar Cheikh Ben Hamou

World:Morocco:Rabat-Sale-Zemmour-Zaer
Latitude 33.5562 Longitude -6.6662 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 33° 33' 22N Long (DMS) 6° 39' 58W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5215
Mid-range map of Dar%20Cheikh%20Ben%20Hammou Large range map of Dar%20Cheikh%20Ben%20Hammou

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Souk el Tleta (1.7 nm)
Souk el Tleta (1.7 nm)
Sidi Mahmoud (2.3 nm)
Dar Sidi Bou Chaib (2.4 nm)
Oulad Daoud (8.0 nm)
Oulad Sa'id (8.2 nm)
Sidi Bettach (11.5 nm)
Dar Caid Abdallah (2.5 nm)
Had el Brachoua (8.3 nm)
Ar Rommani (3.6 nm)
Dar Caid bou Armor (6.8 nm)
Sidi Moulay Cherif (7.3 nm)
Dar Bou Mehdi (1.2 nm)
Kasba Merchouch (4.4 nm)
Kermet el Haj (9.9 nm)
Assemlil Kdim (10.6 nm)
Ain Guernouch (10.7 nm)
El had (12.9 nm)
Ezzhiliga (16.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMME RBA Medium SALE Rabat 30 nm N 351 Air France
GMMB GMD Small BEN SLIMANE Ben Slimane 28 nm W 282
GMMY NNA Medium KENITRA 44 nm N 4
GMMN CMN Large MOHAMMED V INTL Casablanca 47 nm W 256 Air France ,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),transavia.com,Iberia ,Mauritania Air,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Libyan,,Binter Canarias,Qatar Executiv,Aeroflot{{mdas,Saudi Arabian,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet Airlin,Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SE Rommani
13.7 nm N Ain Aouda secret prison
16.8 nm SE Ezzhiliga
20.0 nm NW Tamesna, Rabat


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:26:50 2015