Dar Caid Abdallah, Morocco Page

Other names: Dar Caïd Abdallah

World:Morocco:Rabat-Sale-Zemmour-Zaer
Latitude 33.5961 Longitude -6.6799 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 33° 35' 46N Long (DMS) 6° 40' 48W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5215
Mid-range map of Dar%20Caid%20Abdallah Large range map of Dar%20Caid%20Abdallah

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dar Sidi Bou Chaib (2.1 nm)
Oulad Daoud (6.3 nm)
Oulad Sa'id (7.8 nm)
Sidi Bettach (10.9 nm)
El Bsaslat el Ghaba (16.1 nm)
Had el Brachoua (6.2 nm) Sidi Moulay Cherif (6.8 nm)
Dar Caid bou Armor (7.8 nm)
Souk el Tleta (2.4 nm)
Souk el Tleta (2.4 nm)
Dar Cheikh Ben Hammou (2.5 nm)
Dar Bou Mehdi (3.2 nm)
Sidi Mahmoud (4.1 nm)
Ar Rommani (5.6 nm)
Kasba Merchouch (6.1 nm)
Kermet el Haj (12.4 nm)
Assemlil Kdim (13.0 nm)
Ain Guernouch (13.1 nm)
El had (15.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMME RBA Medium SALE Rabat 27 nm N 352 Air France
GMMB GMD Small BEN SLIMANE Ben Slimane 27 nm W 277
GMMY NNA Medium KENITRA 42 nm N 5
GMMN CMN Large MOHAMMED V INTL Casablanca 47 nm W 253 Air France ,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),transavia.com,Iberia ,Mauritania Air,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Libyan,,Binter Canarias,Qatar Executiv,Aeroflot{{mdas,Saudi Arabian,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet Airlin,Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SE Rommani
11.2 nm N Ain Aouda secret prison
17.7 nm NW Tamesna, Rabat
19.2 nm S Ezzhiliga


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:23:56 2015