Talat Ourhiat, Morocco Page

Other names: Talat Oukhiat

World:Morocco:Marrakech-Tensift-Al Haouz
Latitude 31.1840 Longitude -8.7933 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 11' 2N Long (DMS) 8° 47' 36W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7897
Mid-range map of Talat%20Ourhiat Large range map of Talat%20Ourhiat

Weather Charts


Talat Ourhiat Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talat Ourhiat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talat Ourhiat Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Iloujanene (0.5 nm)
Talilit (0.6 nm)
Adder (2.5 nm)
Kasba Amjott (2.5 nm)
Imi n'Tanout (2.8 nm)
Karroubo (3.0 nm)
Biougra (3.0 nm)
Ait Mechkouk (3.0 nm)
Iboujane el Mellah (0.4 nm)
Bou Lahouene (1.1 nm)
Bouzedouk (1.8 nm)
Taguentane (2.6 nm)
Tigmi Jdid (2.7 nm)
Agadir Infless (2.9 nm)
Ait Ouzguenna (1.1 nm)
Tless (2.8 nm)
Lalla Tensait (1.2 nm)
Ourguioum (1.7 nm)
Tamsdart (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMMO Small Taroudant Airport Taroudant 40 nm S 182
GMMX RAK Medium MENARA Marrakech 46 nm E 56 Germanwings,Air France ,British Airway,Condor Airline,,transavia.com,Iberia ,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Binter Canarias,Brussels,(one of Germania or Sita Air),Transavia.com ,EasyJet Airlin,Vueling,TUIfly
GMMI ESU Small MOGADOR INTL Essaouira 47 nm W 285 Transavia.com
GMAD AGA Medium AL MASSIRA Agadir 60 nm S 212 British Airway,Condor Airline,,(one of Aer Lingus or Aer Lingus Reg),transavia.com,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Binter Canarias,Brussels,(one of Germania or Sita Air),Transavia.com ,EasyJet Airlin,TUIfly
GMAA Small INEZGANE Agadir 61 nm S 219
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SW Imintanoute
4.3 nm NE Znada
8.2 nm NE Ouled Aissa
10.7 nm W Habbo, Morocco
11.8 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
13.5 nm W Adaghas
15.0 nm W Taouloukoult


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:10:51 2015