Karroubo, Morocco Page

Other names: Karouba,Karrouba

World:Morocco:Marrakech-Tensift-Al Haouz
Latitude 31.2160 Longitude -8.8392 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 12' 58N Long (DMS) 8° 50' 21W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7897
Mid-range map of Karroubo Large range map of Karroubo

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart

Karroubo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karroubo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karroubo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Douar Caid Mohammed Ou Abdallah (2.6 nm) El Kseiba (0.8 nm)
Douafa (1.5 nm)
Skikma (1.5 nm)
Aratel n' Ait Bihi (2.1 nm)
Aratel n'Ait Sidi Hammou (2.4 nm)
Lalla Ariba (2.8 nm)
Bou Lahouene (2.1 nm)
Bouzedouk (2.2 nm)
Talilit (2.4 nm)
Biougra (0.4 nm)
Ait Mechkouk (0.7 nm)
Ait Abdallah (0.9 nm)
Kasba Amjott (1.1 nm)
Izourane (2.3 nm)
Adder (2.7 nm)
Imi n'Tanout (2.7 nm)
Tazrout (2.9 nm)
Iloujanene (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMMO Small Taroudant Airport Taroudant 42 nm S 179
GMMI ESU Small MOGADOR INTL Essaouira 44 nm W 284 Transavia.com
GMMX RAK Medium MENARA Marrakech 47 nm E 60 Germanwings,Air France ,British Airway,Condor Airline,,transavia.com,Iberia ,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Binter Canarias,Brussels,(one of Germania or Sita Air),Transavia.com ,EasyJet Airlin,Vueling,TUIfly
GMAD AGA Medium AL MASSIRA Agadir 61 nm S 209 British Airway,Condor Airline,,(one of Aer Lingus or Aer Lingus Reg),transavia.com,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Binter Canarias,Brussels,(one of Germania or Sita Air),Transavia.com ,EasyJet Airlin,TUIfly
GMAA Small INEZGANE Agadir 61 nm S 216
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm S Imintanoute
5.5 nm E Znada
8.3 nm W Habbo, Morocco
9.0 nm NE Ouled Aissa
10.8 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
10.9 nm W Adaghas
12.5 nm W Taouloukoult


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:07:01 2015