Oum Lfaa, Morocco Page

Other names: Oum Lefaa

World:Morocco:Fes-Boulemane
Latitude 32.9536 Longitude -4.0886 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 57' 13N Long (DMS) 4° 5' 19W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Oum Lfaa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oum Lfaa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oum Lfaa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Megdoul Ouled Dahou (1.8 nm)
Megdoul Ouled Youssef (2.3 nm)
El Krarma (3.8 nm)
Tarhia (8.4 nm)
Tamdafelt Isserarene (8.8 nm)
Tamdafelt (9.9 nm)
Ait Blal (11.8 nm)
Douira (13.4 nm)
Saida (14.6 nm)
Brija (0.5 nm)
Bou Khalfa (3.0 nm)
Ouled Sguir (5.2 nm)
Missour (7.6 nm)
Oulad el Bakhi (11.8 nm)
El Habat el Hamra (13.6 nm)
Tiguest (13.1 nm) Ouizert (5.3 nm)
Bled Houch El Rherab (6.4 nm)
Tikoutamine (10.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMFK ERH Medium MOULAY ALI CHERIF Errachidia 62 nm S 194 Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express
GMFI Small IFRANE 62 nm W 302 Royal Air Maroc Express, Thomson Airways
GMFZ Small Taza Airport Taza 77 nm N 5
GMFF FEZ Medium SAISS Fes 73 nm N 322 Air Arabia Maroc, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Vueling
GMFU Small Fes Sefrou Airport Fes 77 nm N 325
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm NE Boulemane Province
7.8 nm NE Missour
22.3 nm N Almis Marmoucha
27.0 nm NW Enjil, Morocco


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:46:13 2016