Douira, Morocco Page

Other names: Douirat

World:Morocco:Fes-Boulemane
Latitude 33.1097 Longitude -4.2782 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 33° 6' 35N Long (DMS) 4° 16' 42W Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Douira Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Douira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Douira Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hadri n'Ait Atmane (14.8 nm) El Borj (3.9 nm)
Tagremt Hand Ou Slimane (7.7 nm)
Almis Marmoucha (13.5 nm)
Tit Mokhane (15.1 nm)
Cheikh Lahsene Ou Ali (14.9 nm)
Tafraout (15.9 nm)
Ifkern (16.3 nm)
Brija (12.9 nm)
Oum Lfaa (13.4 nm)
Bou Khalfa (13.2 nm)
Ouled Sguir (13.1 nm)
El Krarma (12.8 nm)
Tarhia (13.6 nm)
Megdoul Ouled Youssef (12.9 nm)
Tamdafelt Isserarene (13.8 nm)
Tamdafelt (14.0 nm)
Megdoul Ouled Dahou (13.3 nm)
Ait Blal (15.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMFI Small IFRANE 49 nm W 298 Royal Air Maroc Express, Thomson Airways
GMFF FEZ Medium SAISS Fes 60 nm N 324 Air Arabia Maroc, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Vueling
GMFU Small Fes Sefrou Airport Fes 63 nm N 327
GMFK ERH Medium MOULAY ALI CHERIF Errachidia 69 nm S 185 Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express
GMFZ Small Taza Airport Taza 69 nm N 13
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm N Almis Marmoucha
14.4 nm W Enjil, Morocco
14.9 nm E Boulemane Province
15.3 nm E Missour


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:52:53 2016