Torja Niva, Macedonia Page

Other names: Торја Нива

World:Macedonia:Ohrid
Latitude 41.2095 Longitude 20.8992 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 41° 12' 34N Long (DMS) 20° 53' 57E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 364

Weather Charts


Torja Niva Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Torja Niva Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Torja Niva Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rasino (1.8 nm)
Raskrs (2.0 nm)
Kosariste (2.4 nm)
Bulajca (1.5 nm)
Kostenik (1.3 nm)
Crnec (1.6 nm)
Kuratica (2.0 nm)
Elesnik (2.1 nm)
Bucka (2.2 nm)
Rastano Tumba (2.6 nm)
Mijalec (2.4 nm)
Karalazoj (3.3 nm)
Rastanec (0.7 nm)
Manastiriste (1.2 nm)
Recica (1.9 nm)
Svinista (2.1 nm)
Vlazi (2.3 nm)
Zavoj (1.2 nm)
Openica (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 7 nm W 256 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR3886 Small SRPCI Srpci 23 nm E 98
FR3887 Small DOLNENI Dolneni 26 nm E 59
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 48 nm S 159 Astra Airlines
LAFK Heli Tiranë Heliport 46 nm W 277
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SE Zavoj
2.4 nm E Svinište
3.0 nm W Moroišta
3.4 nm E Plakje
4.2 nm SE Ilino (Resen Municipality)
3.9 nm SW Kosel, Republic of Macedonia
4.0 nm SW Vapila


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:23:44 2016