Rasino, Macedonia Page

Other names: Расино

World:Macedonia:Ohrid
Latitude 41.2044 Longitude 20.8589 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 41° 12' 16N Long (DMS) 20° 51' 32E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Skopje
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4030

Weather Charts


Rasino Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rasino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rasino Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vapila (1.4 nm)
Livage (1.5 nm)
Livoista (2.1 nm)
Gruncojca (2.2 nm)
Gorno Livage (2.5 nm)
Raskrs (1.1 nm)
Kostenik (1.6 nm)
Sirula (1.9 nm)
Manko Selo (2.3 nm)
Kuratica (2.7 nm)
Torja Niva (1.8 nm)
Zavoj (2.4 nm)
Bulajca (2.6 nm)
Rastanec (2.5 nm)
Kosariste (0.9 nm)
Openica (1.4 nm)
Kosel (2.1 nm)
Mlaki (2.1 nm)
Dolni Kosel (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 5 nm W 254 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR3886 Small SRPCI Srpci 25 nm E 97
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 33 nm S 189
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 49 nm S 157 Astra Airlines
LAFK Heli Tiranë Heliport 44 nm W 278
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm W Moroišta
2.5 nm SW Kosel, Republic of Macedonia
2.3 nm SW Vapila
2.9 nm SE Zavoj
3.5 nm SW Leskoec
4.4 nm S Velgošti
3.8 nm NW Meseista


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:53 2016