Porodin, Macedonia Page

Other names: Породин

World:Macedonia
Latitude 40.9333 Longitude 21.3667 Altitude (feet) 1958
Lat (DMS) 40° 55' 60N Long (DMS) 21° 22' 0E Altitude (meters) 596
Time zone (est) Europe/Skopje
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2380
Mid-range map of Porodin Large range map of Porodin

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart

Porodin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porodin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porodin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zlokucani (3.0 nm)
Ostrec (3.0 nm)
Kanino (1.3 nm)
Baresani (1.3 nm)
Oleveni (2.0 nm)
Kravari (3.0 nm)
Bistrica (3.0 nm)
Krstaor (3.1 nm)
Bukovo (3.4 nm)
Opticari (3.8 nm)
Niki (2.8 nm)
Medzitlija (3.0 nm)
Lazec (1.2 nm)
Velusina (1.3 nm)
Graesnica (2.1 nm)
Dragos (3.1 nm)
Agia Paraskevi (3.3 nm)
Ethniko (3.8 nm)
Polyplatano (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3892 Small LOGOVARDI Bitola 6 nm N 26
FR31548 Small Florina Airport Florina 8 nm S 159
LGKA KSO Medium ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 29 nm S 187 Sky Express
LGKZ KZI Medium FILIPPOS Kozani 44 nm S 150 Sky Express
LWSK SKP Medium SKOPJE Skopje 62 nm N 10 flydubai,(one of Jat Airways AV or Jupiter),,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Austrian Airli,Croatia,Pegasus,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Wizz Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm NW Porodin (Macedonia)
1.3 nm SE Lažec
1.3 nm SW Velušina
2.8 nm N Bistrica, Macedonia
3.1 nm S Former toponyms in Florina Prefecture
2.5 nm E Medžitlija-Níki
3.1 nm S Agia Paraskevi, Florina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:36:43 2015