Graesnica, Macedonia Page

Other names: Graješnica,Graešnica,Grajesnica,Граешница,Graeshnica

World:Macedonia
Latitude 40.9000 Longitude 21.3500 Altitude (feet) 2011
Lat (DMS) 40° 53' 60N Long (DMS) 21° 21' 0E Altitude (meters) 612
Time zone (est) Europe/Skopje
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1578
Mid-range map of Graesnica Large range map of Graesnica

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kisava (1.8 nm)
Ostrec (3.0 nm)
Velusina (1.0 nm)
Porodin (2.1 nm)
Kanino (3.0 nm)
Baresani (3.0 nm)
Oleveni (4.1 nm)
Zlokucani (4.3 nm)
Krstaor (5.0 nm)
Agia Paraskevi (1.8 nm)
Lazec (1.8 nm)
Polyplatano (2.9 nm)
Niki (3.2 nm)
Dragos (1.0 nm)
Ethniko (1.8 nm)
Parori (2.5 nm)
Kratero (3.1 nm)
Ano Kleines (3.6 nm)
Kato Kleines (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31548 Small Florina Airport Florina 6 nm S 147
FR3892 Small LOGOVARDI Bitola 8 nm N 24
LGKA KSO Medium ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 27 nm S 186 Sky Express
LGKZ KZI Medium FILIPPOS Kozani 43 nm S 148 Sky Express
LWSK SKP Medium SKOPJE Skopje 64 nm N 10 flydubai,(one of Jat Airways AV or Jupiter),,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Austrian Airli,Croatia,Pegasus,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Wizz Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Dragoš (Macedonia)
1.0 nm N Velušina
1.8 nm SE Agia Paraskevi, Florina
1.8 nm SE Former toponyms in Florina Prefecture
2.1 nm N Porodin (Macedonia)
1.8 nm SW Kišava
1.8 nm NE Lažec


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:41:26 2015