Zarevi, Montenegro Page

Other names: Žarevi

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.6069 Longitude 19.5253 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 42° 36' 25N Long (DMS) 19° 31' 31E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Zarevi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zarevi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zarevi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zaugao (1.1 nm)
Brskut (1.3 nm)
Begovici (1.5 nm)
Bradasica (1.8 nm)
Kraljevac (2.0 nm)
Kraljevac (2.1 nm)
Stravce (2.3 nm)
Krusevi Do (2.1 nm)
Koraj-Do (2.1 nm)
Korijen (2.2 nm)
Prisoja (0.8 nm)
Parac (2.2 nm)
Verusa (2.5 nm)
Donja Gora (2.6 nm)
Raskovo Guvno (2.8 nm)
Guberinici (2.5 nm)
Mokro (2.0 nm) Gladista (2.3 nm)
Iza Sila (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 15 nm S 223
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 19 nm S 219 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 20 nm S 216
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 43 nm S 197
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 37 nm W 251 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm N Kingdom of Montenegro
2.5 nm S List of mountains in Montenegro
6.9 nm SW Mala Rijeka Viaduct
6.9 nm SW List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
9.6 nm N Mateševo
8.1 nm E Maja e Grebenit
10.6 nm S Maja e Popljuces


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:39:01 2016