Guberinici, Montenegro Page

Other names: Guberinići

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.6367 Longitude 19.4856 Altitude (feet) 4478
Lat (DMS) 42° 38' 12N Long (DMS) 19° 29' 8E Altitude (meters) 1364
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Guberinici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guberinici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guberinici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolevici (0.2 nm)
Grbi Do (0.3 nm)
Babljace (0.7 nm)
Kami (0.9 nm)
Lijeva Rijeka (0.7 nm)
Kovacica (0.8 nm)
Lopate (1.1 nm)
Velje Slacko (1.5 nm)
Donja Gora (1.1 nm)
Raskovo Guvno (1.4 nm)
Parac (1.2 nm)
Kraljevac (0.7 nm)
Kraljevac (0.8 nm)
Begovici (1.2 nm)
Bradasica (1.4 nm)
Brskut (1.6 nm)
Lazi (1.6 nm)
Korijen (1.7 nm)
Mirin Do (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 15 nm S 213
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 19 nm S 211 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 20 nm S 209
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 44 nm S 194
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 36 nm W 247 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm E Kingdom of Montenegro
4.8 nm SE List of mountains in Montenegro
6.7 nm SW Mala Rijeka Viaduct
6.7 nm SW List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
8.3 nm N Mateševo
8.8 nm N Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia
8.8 nm N Socialist Republic of Montenegro


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:34:17 2016