Vranjestica, Montenegro Page

Other names: Vranještica

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.7858 Longitude 19.6264 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 42° 47' 9N Long (DMS) 19° 37' 35E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Vranjestica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vranjestica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vranjestica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mujica Recine (1.2 nm)
Brajica Brijeg (1.6 nm)
Jeljak (1.8 nm)
Recine (1.9 nm)
Bukovi Potok (2.1 nm)
Bukova Poljana (2.1 nm)
Paljevine (2.8 nm) Dekovica Zar (1.6 nm)
Meova Gora (2.3 nm)
Semin Javor (2.2 nm)
Suva Gora (0.9 nm)
Gligorski Dolovi (1.5 nm)
Kovacica (2.0 nm)
Kraljske Bare (2.3 nm)
Osoja (2.3 nm)
Jasenova Klada (2.6 nm)
Kolumbara (2.7 nm)
Vranjak (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYBR IVG Small Berane Airport Berane 10 nm E 72
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 26 nm S 214
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 30 nm S 213 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 34 nm N 32
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 45 nm W 240 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm W Mateševo
4.5 nm NE List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
6.3 nm S List of mountains in Montenegro
5.5 nm NE Bjelasica
5.3 nm NW Kolašin Municipality
6.8 nm N Lake Biograd
6.7 nm E Slatina, Andrijevica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:31:43 2016