Mujica Recine, Montenegro Page

Other names: Mujića Rečine

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.7983 Longitude 19.6061 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 42° 47' 54N Long (DMS) 19° 36' 22E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Mujica Recine Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mujica Recine Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mujica Recine Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Brajica Brijeg (0.6 nm)
Recine (0.8 nm)
Smrcje (1.4 nm)
Posloni (1.8 nm)
Izlasci (2.0 nm)
Planinica (2.4 nm)
Padez (2.4 nm)
Paljevine (2.1 nm)
Musovica Rijeka (2.8 nm)
Vranjestica (1.2 nm)
Vranjestica (1.2 nm)
Jeljak (1.3 nm)
Gligorski Dolovi (2.1 nm)
Bukova Poljana (2.0 nm)
Bukovi Potok (2.1 nm)
Suva Gora (2.0 nm)
Kovacica (2.8 nm)
Kraljske Bare (2.9 nm)
Batal (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYBR IVG Small Berane Airport Berane 11 nm E 77
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 25 nm N 319
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 30 nm S 210 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 34 nm N 33
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 45 nm W 239 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SW Mateševo
4.5 nm NE List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
4.1 nm W Kolašin Municipality
6.0 nm N Lake Biograd
5.8 nm NE List of mountains in Montenegro
5.8 nm NE Bjelasica
6.2 nm W Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:40:29 2016