Vinici, Montenegro Page

Other names: Vinići

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.6181 Longitude 19.0958 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 42° 37' 5N Long (DMS) 19° 5' 45E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Vinici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vinici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vinici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bare Sumanovica (1.0 nm)
Lupoglav (1.1 nm)
Guberina (0.3 nm)
Muznik (0.5 nm)
Milonjin Do (0.7 nm)
Brestovac (0.8 nm)
Petrov Laz (1.2 nm)
Lazina (1.3 nm)
Brdo (0.6 nm)
Busin Do (0.7 nm)
Jabukovac (0.8 nm)
Jabukovac (1.3 nm)
Jovanovici (1.3 nm)
Brijestovo (1.3 nm)
Gornji Rsojevici (0.5 nm)
Donji Rsojevici (1.1 nm)
Kalezici (1.3 nm)
Mosori (1.4 nm)
Rova (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 12 nm N 319
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 14 nm S 143
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 16 nm S 156 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 20 nm W 232 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 42 nm S 171
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm NW Bjelopavlići
4.5 nm NW Ostrog Monastery
5.3 nm NE List of mountains in Montenegro
8.7 nm N Laz, Nikšić
8.0 nm SW Velestovo, Montenegro
8.9 nm SE ZIKS
9.5 nm NW Ozrinići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:28:41 2016