Donji Rsojevici, Montenegro Page

Other names: Donji Rsojevići

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.6000 Longitude 19.0953 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 42° 36' 0N Long (DMS) 19° 5' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Estimated population (from Geonames): 114

Weather Charts


Donji Rsojevici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donji Rsojevici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donji Rsojevici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Veleta (1.0 nm)
Slap (1.2 nm)
Gornji Rsojevici (0.8 nm)
Vinici (1.1 nm)
Jabukovac (1.1 nm)
Guberina (1.3 nm)
Busin Do (1.2 nm)
Brdo (1.4 nm)
Muznik (1.6 nm)
Mosori (0.4 nm)
Kalezici (0.6 nm)
Dugi Laz (1.0 nm)
Vujkovina (1.0 nm)
Jovanovici (1.0 nm)
Rajicev Do (1.1 nm)
Rova (0.6 nm)
Vucica (0.9 nm)
Rujeva (1.2 nm)
Razici (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 13 nm N 322
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 13 nm S 140
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 16 nm S 154 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 20 nm W 234 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 41 nm S 171
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm NW Bjelopavlići
5.4 nm NW Ostrog Monastery
6.0 nm NE List of mountains in Montenegro
7.3 nm SW Velestovo, Montenegro
8.0 nm SE ZIKS
9.7 nm N Laz, Nikšić
8.6 nm SW Čevo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:29:47 2016