Tustvo, Montenegro Page

Other names: Tustovo

World:Montenegro
Latitude 43.0214 Longitude 19.6592 Altitude (feet) 2903
Lat (DMS) 43° 1' 17N Long (DMS) 19° 39' 33E Altitude (meters) 884
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3367

Weather Charts


Tustvo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tustvo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tustvo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zaljevo (1.1 nm)
Petolik (1.2 nm)
Brojenovac (1.5 nm)
Majna Gora (0.7 nm)
Duga Njiva (0.9 nm)
Bucje (1.2 nm)
Pape (1.6 nm)
Dubrave (1.6 nm)
Poznanovici (1.9 nm)
Paljike (1.9 nm)
Glibavac (2.2 nm)
Jabucno (0.7 nm)
Papratine (1.4 nm)
Bijele Vode (1.3 nm)
Ravna Rijeka (0.9 nm)
Palska Luka (1.0 nm)
Pali (1.3 nm)
Papratine (1.3 nm)
Odolje (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYBR IVG Small Berane Airport Berane 14 nm S 140
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 19 nm W 287
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 22 nm E 48
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 43 nm S 204 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 55 nm W 228 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm E Jabučno
1.2 nm SW Ravna Rijeka
2.4 nm NW Tomaševo
2.3 nm NE Okladi
2.0 nm E Cerovo, Bijelo Polje
2.9 nm S Rakita, Montenegro
2.4 nm NW Potrk


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:34:34 2016