Duga Njiva, Montenegro Page

Other names: Duge Njive

World:Montenegro
Latitude 43.0342 Longitude 19.6478 Altitude (feet) 2526
Lat (DMS) 43° 2' 3N Long (DMS) 19° 38' 52E Altitude (meters) 769
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2543

Weather Charts


Duga Njiva Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duga Njiva Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duga Njiva Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zaljevo (0.4 nm)
Cernica (1.4 nm)
Uljari (1.6 nm)
Bucje (0.4 nm)
Poznanovici (1.0 nm)
Pape (1.0 nm)
Paljike (1.0 nm)
Svinka (1.4 nm)
Glibavac (1.5 nm)
Crkvina (1.7 nm)
Tomasevo (1.8 nm)
Majna Gora (0.9 nm)
Dubrave (1.3 nm)
Jabucno (1.5 nm)
Tustvo (0.9 nm)
Ravna Rijeka (1.5 nm)
Petolik (1.5 nm)
Brojenovac (1.6 nm)
Palska Luka (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYBR IVG Small Berane Airport Berane 15 nm S 141
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 18 nm W 285
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 22 nm E 50
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 44 nm S 203 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 55 nm W 227 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm N Tomaševo
1.7 nm S Ravna Rijeka
1.5 nm SE Jabučno
1.6 nm NW Potrk
2.3 nm NW Lijeska, Bijelo Polje
2.3 nm E Okladi
2.5 nm E Cerovo, Bijelo Polje


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:13:27 2016