Sumarev Dub, Montenegro Page

Other names: Šumarev Dub

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.3275 Longitude 18.8128 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 42° 19' 39N Long (DMS) 18° 48' 46E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2331

Weather Charts


Sumarev Dub Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sumarev Dub Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sumarev Dub Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaluderovici (0.7 nm)
Kralj (0.7 nm)
Lazine (0.8 nm)
Pobor (0.8 nm)
Gorovici (0.9 nm)
Mezalini (1.1 nm)
Dakonovici (0.3 nm)
Knezevici (0.5 nm)
Jarista (0.8 nm)
Stanjevici (0.8 nm)
Pobori (0.7 nm)
Krapina (0.8 nm)
Zecevo Selo (0.8 nm)
Kukaljevina (0.9 nm)
Krapina (0.8 nm)
Krapina (0.8 nm)
Lastva (1.1 nm)
Podlastva (1.3 nm)
Svinjista (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 6 nm N 319 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 19 nm E 88
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 19 nm E 84 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 27 nm N 9
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 30 nm S 142
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SW List of HVDC projects
2.1 nm S Top Hill
2.7 nm S Jaz Beach
3.0 nm SE Stadion Lugovi
3.6 nm N Mirac
3.9 nm SE List of islands of Montenegro
4.2 nm N List of mountains in Montenegro


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:31:13 2016