Dakonovici, Montenegro Page

Other names: Ðakonovići

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.3317 Longitude 18.8175 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 42° 19' 54N Long (DMS) 18° 49' 3E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2327

Weather Charts


Dakonovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dakonovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dakonovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Knezevici (0.3 nm)
Kaluderovici (0.9 nm)
Kralj (0.9 nm)
Pobor (1.0 nm)
Lazine (1.1 nm)
Gorovici (1.1 nm)
Mezalini (1.2 nm)
Jarista (0.5 nm)
Paskada (1.3 nm)
Kolozun (1.4 nm)
Stanjevici (0.5 nm)
Pobori (0.6 nm)
Zecevo Selo (0.7 nm)
Stari Viskovici (1.0 nm)
Sumarev Dub (0.3 nm)
Krapina (0.9 nm)
Krapina (0.9 nm)
Krapina (0.9 nm)
Kukaljevina (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 6 nm N 316 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 19 nm E 89
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 19 nm E 84 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 26 nm N 9
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 30 nm S 142
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SW List of HVDC projects
2.3 nm S Top Hill
3.0 nm S Jaz Beach
3.1 nm SE Stadion Lugovi
3.4 nm NW Mirac
4.0 nm N List of mountains in Montenegro
4.1 nm N Lovćen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:30:25 2016