Siralija, Montenegro Page

Other names: Širalija

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.7000 Longitude 19.4531 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 42° 42' 0N Long (DMS) 19° 27' 11E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Siralija Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siralija Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siralija Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suvodo (0.7 nm)
Kupusista (0.9 nm)
Glogovik (1.1 nm)
Sela (1.1 nm)
Ravnine (1.2 nm)
Donja Sela (1.4 nm)
Rijeka (1.5 nm)
Gornje Vodice (0.5 nm)
Gornji Kos (1.2 nm)
Rijeka (1.5 nm)
Dedina Ravan (1.5 nm)
Donji Kos (1.7 nm)
Ulica (1.8 nm)
Smira (2.0 nm)
Kos (1.8 nm)
Donja Trebjesica (0.7 nm)
Nisca (0.8 nm)
Gornja Trebjesica (1.1 nm)
Radosevo Preslo (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 18 nm S 203
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 22 nm S 203 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 23 nm S 202
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 36 nm W 241 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 47 nm S 191
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm N Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia
5.0 nm N Socialist Republic of Montenegro
5.3 nm SE Kingdom of Montenegro
6.0 nm NW 2013 Podgorica bus crash
5.9 nm NE Mateševo
8.0 nm N Kolašin Municipality
9.0 nm N Blatina (village)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:34:17 2016