Kupusista, Montenegro Page

Other names: Kupusišta

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.7028 Longitude 19.4322 Altitude (feet) 3392
Lat (DMS) 42° 42' 10N Long (DMS) 19° 25' 56E Altitude (meters) 1033
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Kupusista Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kupusista Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kupusista Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sela
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ravnine (0.3 nm)
Donja Sela (0.4 nm)
Rijeka (0.7 nm)
Gornja Sela (0.7 nm)
Uljara (0.9 nm)
Glogovik (0.5 nm)
Dedina Ravan (1.2 nm)
Novakovice (1.3 nm)
Ulica (1.5 nm)
Meljaci (1.6 nm)
Bojin Do (1.4 nm)
Svine (1.7 nm)
Rijeka (1.6 nm)
Petrova Ravan (1.7 nm)
Suvodo (0.2 nm)
Gornje Vodice (0.7 nm)
Siralija (0.9 nm)
Radosevo Preslo (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 17 nm S 200
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 22 nm S 201 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 23 nm S 200
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 36 nm W 240 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 47 nm S 190
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm N Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia
5.1 nm N Socialist Republic of Montenegro
5.5 nm N 2013 Podgorica bus crash
6.1 nm SE Kingdom of Montenegro
6.5 nm NE Mateševo
6.5 nm W List of mountains in Montenegro
8.2 nm NE Kolašin Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:34:02 2016