Saransko Polje, Montenegro Page

Other names: Šaransko Polje

World:Montenegro
Latitude 43.0217 Longitude 19.3258 Altitude (feet) 5393
Lat (DMS) 43° 1' 18N Long (DMS) 19° 19' 33E Altitude (meters) 1643
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Saransko Polje Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saransko Polje Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saransko Polje Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rasova (2.1 nm)
Mandica Do (2.9 nm)
Gomile (1.1 nm)
Colanov Do (1.8 nm)
Jelina Gora (2.5 nm)
Luboder (3.0 nm)
Studenci (3.1 nm)
Rudanci (2.9 nm)
Ravna Gora (3.4 nm)
Duboki Do (1.1 nm)
Luka Perovica (1.7 nm)
Zaboj (2.0 nm)
Jelina Gora (2.3 nm)
Krcija (2.4 nm)
Jezerska Gora (2.6 nm)
Konate (0.9 nm)
Kricacko Polje (2.1 nm)
Skale (2.4 nm)
Staracko Polje (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 6 nm N 324
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 23 nm W 230
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 39 nm S 184 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 34 nm E 64
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 45 nm S 215 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm S List of mountains in Montenegro
3.3 nm S Sinjajevina
5.2 nm NE Vaškovo
6.2 nm N Premćani
6.5 nm S Tušina
6.6 nm N Selac
6.4 nm SW Bare, Šavnik


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:40:04 2016