Kricacko Polje, Montenegro Page

Other names: Kričačko Polje

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.9931 Longitude 19.3000 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 42° 59' 35N Long (DMS) 19° 18' 0E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Kricacko Polje Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kricacko Polje Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kricacko Polje Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rasova (0.9 nm)
Bijelica Polje (1.7 nm)
Saransko Polje (2.1 nm)
Okruglica (2.5 nm)
Colanov Do (3.2 nm)
Gomile (3.0 nm)
Duboki Do (3.1 nm)
Mandica Do (3.8 nm)
Dugi Do (3.5 nm)
Konate (1.6 nm)
Skale (2.7 nm)
Ognjenovo Polje (3.2 nm)
Zaboj (3.2 nm)
Staracko Polje (1.8 nm)
Plandiste (2.2 nm)
Ljutovac (3.6 nm)
Korita (3.5 nm)
Donja Rijeka (4.2 nm)
Krnja Jela (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 7 nm N 338
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 21 nm W 232
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 38 nm S 183 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 36 nm E 62
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 43 nm S 216 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm E List of mountains in Montenegro
2.2 nm SE Sinjajevina
4.7 nm S Tušina
4.3 nm SW Bare, Šavnik
6.3 nm SW Bukovica (river)
7.3 nm NE Vaškovo
8.0 nm N Žabljak Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:36:25 2016