Saranci, Montenegro Page

Other names: Šaranci

World:Montenegro
Latitude 43.0681 Longitude 19.2219 Altitude (feet) 5085
Lat (DMS) 43° 4' 5N Long (DMS) 19° 13' 19E Altitude (meters) 1549
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Saranci Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saranci Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saranci Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Radevine (2.0 nm)
Merulja (2.5 nm)
Dobroseoska Merulja (2.5 nm)
Smoljan (0.8 nm)
Smoljan (1.5 nm)
Dobri Nugo (1.9 nm)
Zminica (2.0 nm)
Ramovo Zdrijelo (3.0 nm)
Njegovuda (3.3 nm)
Zauglina (3.1 nm)
Podgrizde (2.9 nm)
Pasino Polje (1.5 nm)
Pasino Polje (1.5 nm)
Dugi Do (2.2 nm)
Suvo Polje (1.2 nm)
Odrag (1.9 nm)
Odrag Polje (1.8 nm)
Ogradenica (2.6 nm)
Kamena Gora (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 2 nm N 9
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 22 nm S 217
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 42 nm S 178 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 45 nm S 209 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 38 nm E 70
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm N Žabljak Airport
5.7 nm N Pirlitor
5.9 nm NE Đurđevića Tara Bridge
5.9 nm NE List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
6.9 nm N Lever Tara
6.3 nm NE Đurđevića Tara
7.4 nm S Bukovica (river)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:43:16 2016