Pasino Polje, Montenegro Page

Other names: Pašino Polje

World:Montenegro
Latitude 43.0653 Longitude 19.2564 Altitude (feet) 5282
Lat (DMS) 43° 3' 55N Long (DMS) 19° 15' 23E Altitude (meters) 1609
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Pasino Polje Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pasino Polje Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pasino Polje Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Smoljan (1.3 nm)
Saranci (1.5 nm)
Suvo Polje (2.0 nm)
Pasino Polje (0.2 nm)
Zminica (1.7 nm)
Ponor (1.8 nm)
Smoljan (2.1 nm)
Podgrizde (2.3 nm)
Pribranci (2.3 nm)
Krs (2.9 nm)
Mandica Do (1.2 nm)
Dedovo Polje (1.6 nm)
Studenci (2.1 nm)
Colanov Do (2.4 nm)
Dugi Do (1.3 nm)
Odrag Polje (1.4 nm)
Okruglica (2.4 nm)
Odrag (2.3 nm)
Ogradenica (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 3 nm N 341
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 23 nm S 220
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 42 nm S 180 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 36 nm E 69
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 46 nm S 210 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm N Žabljak Airport
5.4 nm N Đurđevića Tara Bridge
5.4 nm N List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
5.9 nm N Pirlitor
5.9 nm N Đurđevića Tara
5.7 nm SE List of mountains in Montenegro
5.7 nm NE Selac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:40:02 2016