Ruzina Lazina, Montenegro Page

Other names: Ružina Lazina

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.2997 Longitude 18.8117 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 42° 17' 59N Long (DMS) 18° 48' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1723

Weather Charts


Ruzina Lazina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruzina Lazina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruzina Lazina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mrcevo Polje (0.6 nm)
Gorica (0.8 nm)
Glavatske Kucice (1.4 nm)
Svinjista (0.4 nm)
Podlastva (0.5 nm)
Lastva (0.7 nm)
Kukaljevina (0.8 nm)
Krapina (1.2 nm)
Krapina (1.3 nm)
Krapina (1.3 nm)
Lazine (1.5 nm)
Sumarev Dub (1.7 nm)
Zecevo Selo (1.7 nm)
Podostrog (1.2 nm) Prijevor (0.6 nm)
Seoca (0.8 nm)
Jaz (1.2 nm)
Ponta (1.5 nm)
Komosevina (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 7 nm N 328 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 19 nm E 83
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 19 nm E 79 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 28 nm N 9
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 29 nm S 140
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SE Top Hill
1.0 nm S Jaz Beach
1.2 nm NW List of HVDC projects
1.9 nm SE Stadion Lugovi
2.5 nm SE List of islands of Montenegro
2.6 nm SE Sveti Nikola Island
5.2 nm N Mirac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:34:23 2016