Potkokot, Montenegro Page

Other names: Podkokot

World:Montenegro
Latitude 43.2886 Longitude 19.1053 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 43° 17' 19N Long (DMS) 19° 6' 19E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2817

Weather Charts


Potkokot Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Potkokot Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Potkokot Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Konjsko Polje (2.5 nm) Kolijevka (0.7 nm)
Suvi Potok (2.1 nm)
Jezero (2.6 nm)
Vardic Polje (2.7 nm)
Pocivala (1.4 nm)
Korita (1.5 nm)
Moraice (1.6 nm)
Jeljenak (1.7 nm)
Jelov Panj (0.8 nm)
Crkvina (1.1 nm)
Slatina (1.3 nm)
Bobovo (1.5 nm)
Ravni Do (1.9 nm)
Poljana (1.7 nm)
Starcevici (2.4 nm)
Ogradenica (2.4 nm)
Kalusici (2.7 nm)
Dzuveri (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 11 nm S 151
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 32 nm S 195
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 56 nm S 173 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 41 nm E 90
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 46 nm W 314 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm N Kolijevka
0.8 nm NE Ljubišnja
1.7 nm SE Bobovo, Pljevlja
1.7 nm SE Moraice
1.9 nm N List of mountains in Montenegro
2.4 nm S Ograđenica
3.0 nm S Kalušići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:42:55 2016