Vardic Polje, Montenegro Page

Other names: Vardić Polje

World:Montenegro
Latitude 43.3339 Longitude 19.1008 Altitude (feet) 6292
Lat (DMS) 43° 20' 2N Long (DMS) 19° 6' 3E Altitude (meters) 1917
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2703

Weather Charts


Vardic Polje Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vardic Polje Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vardic Polje Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jezero (0.5 nm)
Babin Gaj (1.4 nm)
Suvodanj (1.6 nm)
Lucin Tor (0.5 nm)
Paljevine (1.2 nm)
Vrba (1.6 nm)
Zaugline (1.7 nm)
Bijedici (2.1 nm)
Sljuke (2.0 nm)
Popov Do (2.4 nm)
Jagnjile (2.4 nm)
Iva (2.6 nm)
Malinjak (1.1 nm)
Bare (1.5 nm)
Vrba (1.6 nm)
Suvi Potok (1.7 nm)
Lokvice (1.9 nm)
Kolijevka (2.1 nm)
Pocivala (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 14 nm S 156
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 34 nm S 193
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 44 nm W 311 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 41 nm E 94
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 58 nm S 173 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SW List of mountains in Montenegro
1.2 nm E Vrba, Pljevlja
1.7 nm NE Šljuke
2.1 nm S Kolijevka
2.2 nm N Popov Do
2.1 nm S Ljubišnja
2.7 nm N Cerovci
3.0 nm N Leovo Brdo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:37:27 2016